India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daltonganj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daltonganj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daltonganj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2441,395
ShkoderAlbania 6,1863,844
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3384,560
SaltaArgentina 16,93810,525
San AntonioArgentina 16,60210,317
San LuisArgentina 16,96510,542
San RafaelArgentina 17,11310,634
Santa RosaArgentina 16,69210,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,83310,460
SarmientoArgentina 16,62310,330
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,5805,953
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,5775,951
SalzburgAustria 6,6654,142
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9062,427
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7072,303
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7692,342
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,2716,382
SaveBenin 8,7965,466
Santa CruzBolivia 16,55110,285
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2663,894
SalvadorBrazil 13,8798,624
Santa MariaBrazil 15,8029,820
SantaremBrazil 14,9779,307
SantosBrazil 15,0029,323
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,1179,394
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9499,289
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5838,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,4269,586
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,9249,896
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,8309,216
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9838,689
Sao MateusBrazil 14,2148,833
S„o PauloBrazil 15,0239,336
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,0709,365
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,68010,365
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9458,666
SerrinhaBrazil 13,8708,619
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,6829,124
SobralBrazil 13,6528,484
SoureBrazil 14,2958,883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,4078,952
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7659,797
SurubimBrazil 13,3808,314
SadovoBulgaria 5,7403,567
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8783,653
SofiaBulgaria 5,8683,647
SiemreapCambodia 2,3941,488
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6167,218
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7227,284
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7237,285
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6245,981
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5057,149
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4757,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0887,512
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8186,722
Scott, SkCanada 11,4277,101
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2556,994
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,6987,269
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9087,400
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1525,687
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7947,329
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7597,307
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0126,843
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1296,916
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5377,169
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6697,251
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6677,250
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4107,091
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6866,019
SalCape Verde 10,8936,769
SantiagoChile 17,35010,781
SewellChile 17,30310,752
ShanghaiChina 3,7502,330
ShantouChina 3,3142,059
ShenyangChina 4,1262,564
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,6599,730
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4479,599
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0239,957
SibenikCroatia 6,4704,021
SplitCroatia 6,4293,995
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5314,059
StudsgŚrdDenmark 6,8994,287
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4528,980
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4828,999
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4258,964
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,4508,980
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4078,953
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5139,018
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4849,000
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5369,033
San JuanDominican Republic 14,5489,040
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4438,975
SanchezDominican Republic 14,4238,963
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,4598,985
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4909,004
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5119,017
San GabrielEcuador 16,64810,345
SalloumEgypt 5,7853,595
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,7933,600
SohagEgypt 5,2363,254
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9733,090
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,7529,789
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5619,670
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1803,840
StrasbourgFrance 7,0534,383
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,3208,898
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4128,956
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4482,764
SchleswigGermany 6,8664,267
StuttgartGermany 6,9384,311
SamosGreece 5,5733,463
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7813,593
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8373,627
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2165,727
SiguiriGuinea 9,8156,099
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6289,711
SzegedHungary 6,1323,810
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3953,974
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3425,184
SagarIndia 541336
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,430889
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7724,208
SemnanIran 3,2061,992
ShahroudIran 3,1001,926
ShirazIran 3,1721,971
ShannonIreland 8,0975,032
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1184,423
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4854,030
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3033,916
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9384,311
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1114,419
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4744,023
SigonellaItaly 6,6294,119
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7996,089
SagaJapan 4,5882,851
SaigoJapan 4,8723,028
SakaiJapan 4,8613,021
SakataJapan 5,4533,389
SapporoJapan 5,5913,474
SaseboJapan 4,5352,818
SendaiJapan 5,5443,445
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8423,009
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6472,888
ShinjoJapan 5,4933,413
ShionomisakiJapan 5,0953,166
ShirakawaJapan 5,4863,409
ShizuokaJapan 5,3313,313
SumotoJapan 5,0133,115
SuttsuJapan 5,4993,417
SuwaJapan 5,3013,294
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 18,04211,211
SavannakhetLaos 2,3001,429
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0063,732
SiluteLithuania 6,1123,798
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0113,736
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6333,500
SalimaMalawi 6,8224,239
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1532,581
SibuMalaysia 3,8382,385
SanMali 9,2995,778
SegouMali 9,4265,858
SikassoMali 9,4715,885
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2273,248
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5429,658
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9731,848
SainshandMongolia 3,3002,051
SafiMorocco 8,8985,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1075,659
SittweMyanmar 1,007626
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0804,399
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9134,296
SaiqOman 2,6911,672
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2091,994
SurOman 2,5141,562
SialkotPakistan 1,323822
SibbiPakistan 1,7171,067
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,12010,017
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,64010,962
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6622,897
SandomierzPoland 6,0363,751
SniezkaPoland 6,4564,012
SuwalkiPoland 5,9973,727
SzczecinPoland 6,5364,061
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6805,394
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9786,200
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2848,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8763,651
Satu MareRomania 5,9273,683
SibiuRomania 5,8223,618
SulinaRomania 5,3763,340
SadrinskRussia 3,9282,441
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7233,556
SalekhardRussia 4,8793,032
SaratovRussia 4,4442,762
SejmcanRussia 6,5524,071
SelagoncyRussia 5,1493,200
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4263,993
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6862,912
SmolenskRussia 5,4383,379
SociRussia 4,5622,835
SortovalaRussia 5,7703,586
SuntarRussia 4,9263,061
SurgutRussia 4,2142,619
SverdlovskRussia 4,1052,551
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8783,031
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1368,784
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7075,411
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4452,762
SingaporeSingapore 3,3102,057
SliacSlovakia 6,2083,858
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3212,685
SineijuSouth Korea 4,1512,580
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2505,127
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9014,910
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0324,991
SevilleSpain 8,4115,227
SennarSudan 5,4093,361
ShambatSudan 5,4413,381
ShendiSudan 5,3143,302
StenseleSweden 6,5194,051
StockholmSweden 6,3743,961
StorlienSweden 6,7364,186
SundsvallSweden 6,4584,013
SantisSwitzerland 6,9444,315
SongeaTanzania 6,5294,057
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2221,381
SongkhlaThailand 2,5741,600
Suphan BuriThailand 1,9921,238
Surat ThaniThailand 2,3061,433
SurinThailand 2,2751,414
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8975,529
SokodeTogo 8,8885,523
SfaxTunisia 7,0574,385
SousseTunisia 7,0374,373
SamsunTurkey 4,7932,978
SiirtTurkey 4,2582,646
SivasTurkey 4,7102,927
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5861,607
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0124,979
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7764,832
SarataUkraine 5,3953,352
SarnyUkraine 5,7043,545
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0273,124
SumyUkraine 5,1453,197
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8831,791
SaltoUruguay 16,21010,073
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5657,808
Safford, AzUsa 13,4998,388
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0237,471
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0388,723
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0088,083
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7797,941
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4467,734
Salem, InUsa 12,9288,034
Salem, OrUsa 11,8707,376
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6197,842
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8348,597
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0518,731
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3128,272
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6227,843
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2838,876
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9378,039
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1097,525
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0778,126
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9698,059
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2878,257
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0857,510
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5758,436
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0958,138
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6437,857
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9288,034
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6217,221
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6387,232
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2138,210
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Selma, AlUsa 13,7118,520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4047,708
Seymour, InUsa 12,9288,034
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0228,092
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2817,632
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7298,531
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6267,846
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4947,764
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6377,853
Southport, NcUsa 13,2888,257
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0688,121
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8347,975
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8627,992
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7567,306
Spooner, WiUsa 12,2357,603
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8808,004
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1958,200
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6715,389
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2747,627
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0088,083
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1827,570
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4367,728
State College, PaUsa 12,5677,809
State University, MsUsa 13,6298,469
State University, NmUsa 13,6738,496
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8788,003
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7517,924
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8818,005
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6377,853
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2977,641
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4468,355
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4538,360
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8567,367
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9988,077
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7827,943
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2767,628
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3611,467
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,6479,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,3039,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0799,370
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3425,806
SocotraYemen 3,4192,125
SenangaZambia 7,9664,950
SerenjeZambia 7,1684,454
SeshekeZambia 7,9574,945
SolweziZambia 7,4474,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -