India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daltonganj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daltonganj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daltonganj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1717,563
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6521,027
ParanaArgentina 16,44410,219
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,13610,027
PehuajoArgentina 16,50510,257
PergaminoArgentina 16,42610,207
PigeArgentina 16,50010,253
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,76610,418
PosadasArgentina 16,0119,949
PresidenciaArgentina 16,45510,225
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,29810,749
Punta IndioArgentina 16,10510,008
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0884,405
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1973,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9716,196
ParakouBenin 8,7245,421
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5498,420
ParacatuBrazil 14,8789,245
ParanaBrazil 14,8059,200
ParanaguaBrazil 15,2519,477
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3919,564
ParintinsBrazil 15,1819,433
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7638,553
Passo FundoBrazil 15,6689,736
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,8869,250
PaulistanaBrazil 13,9408,662
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7018,514
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2708,867
PeixeBrazil 14,8559,231
PetrolinaBrazil 13,9298,656
PicosBrazil 13,9268,654
PiraiBrazil 14,7319,154
PirenopolisBrazil 15,0459,349
PompeuBrazil 14,7519,166
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,9169,891
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7049,137
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,5159,641
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,21510,076
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5649,672
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8049,199
PosseBrazil 14,7179,145
PlevenBulgaria 5,7693,585
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7553,576
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,5971,614
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8616,749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7196,040
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5127,153
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0087,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2157,590
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6027,209
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2436,986
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1516,929
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7897,326
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3727,067
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9766,821
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6996,649
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6167,218
ParronChile 17,32210,764
Puerto AysenChile 16,85410,473
Puerto MonttChile 17,15110,658
Punta ArenasChile 16,16810,047
PingbianChina 2,9811,853
PeralesColombia 16,13010,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4559,604
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0459,971
PragueCzech Republic 6,5624,078
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,6509,104
PimentelDominican Republic 14,4538,981
PoloDominican Republic 14,6219,085
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,4228,962
PichilingueEcuador 16,90710,506
PortoviejoEcuador 16,96210,540
PuyoEcuador 16,84810,470
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1223,183
ParisFrance 7,4334,619
PerpignanFrance 7,5294,679
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2765,143
Port-GentilGabon 8,5525,314
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,35210,783
PotsdamGermany 6,6404,126
PatrasGreece 6,0243,744
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6785,393
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5145,912
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1818,812
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,6479,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4549,603
PecsHungary 6,2763,900
PambanIndia 1,7211,069
PuneIndia 1,223760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,2882,043
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,8182,373
PadovaItaly 6,7724,208
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8294,243
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7574,199
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7744,210
PantelleriaItaly 6,8984,286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9014,289
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0584,386
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7494,194
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6214,115
PiacenzaItaly 6,9464,316
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9114,295
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7504,195
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7434,190
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5084,044
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7744,210
PrizziItaly 6,7544,197
PakseLaos 2,4771,539
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7111,685
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6873,534
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7123,549
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,0865,024
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2073,857
PatheinMyanmar 1,377856
PutaoMyanmar 1,386861
PyiMyanmar 1,293803
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1106,282
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7347,291
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8327,353
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7647,311
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,5719,676
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4745,266
PohangNorth Korea 4,5172,807
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2452,638
PadidanPakistan 1,6291,012
PanjgurPakistan 2,0281,260
ParachinarPakistan 1,7411,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0821,294
PeshawarPakistan 1,6391,018
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7974,845
PilarParaguay 16,23910,091
PiscoPeru 17,64910,967
PiuraPeru 17,35410,784
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,92910,520
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0012,486
PoznanPoland 6,3853,968
PrzemyslPoland 5,9533,699
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4335,241
PortalegrePortugal 8,4655,260
Porto Portugal 8,4895,275
PavelecRussia 4,9643,085
PecoraRussia 4,9583,081
PermRussia 4,3712,716
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8744,272
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6033,482
PjatigorskRussia 4,3242,687
PoronajskRussia 5,7833,594
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7532,954
Providenja BayRussia 8,1955,092
PskovRussia 5,7573,577
PodorSenegal 10,1356,298
PopradSlovakia 6,1293,809
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9305,549
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1715,077
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6224,737
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,8371,142
Port SudanSudan 4,8403,008
ParamariboSuriname 14,4869,002
PiteňSweden 6,3293,933
PalmyraSyria 4,5482,826
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4218,961
PhetchabunThailand 1,9711,225
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,8701,162
PhraeThailand 1,7931,114
PhuketThailand 2,3581,465
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3291,447
Prachin BuriThailand 2,1281,323
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1461,333
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6339,093
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8504,878
PoltavaUkraine 5,1163,179
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0659,983
PradoUruguay 16,0149,952
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9039,883
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Pana, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Paoli, InUsa 12,9288,034
Paris, IlUsa 12,8467,982
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1257,535
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9138,646
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5837,819
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4808,377
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2638,242
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8938,012
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9227,409
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8808,625
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7907,948
Perry, OkUsa 13,3378,288
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5897,823
Philo, OhUsa 12,7487,922
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4008,327
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3947,702
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5228,402
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1127,527
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4487,735
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6547,863
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4367,728
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2367,604
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3188,276
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3757,690
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1127,527
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7477,921
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4918,384
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5607,184
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0078,704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4667,746
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5607,184
Portage, WiUsa 12,4157,715
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0467,485
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8147,342
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,5387,791
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5538,422
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7157,280
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8087,959
Princeton, InUsa 13,0668,119
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2787,630
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0278,095
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5029,633
PetaukeZambia 7,1404,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -